Username: Password:
Forgot password?




Martial Arts Tournament System

 Main  | Registration  | Divisions  | Results  | Contact  | Help 

Division List for: Bai Rui Nationals: 14 Oct, 2018

Note that this division list is subject to change at any time!


Senior - Team Sparring - Male team sparring sparring (2)
Team Name Captain Name Represents
Paddington Bears Christopher Spencer Paddington
Ultimate Jung Hwa Daniel Parker Jung Hwa

Senior - Team Sparring - Mixed Team Sparring (2)
Team Name Captain Name Represents
Carina Fresh Calvin Nguyen Carina
Get the Euros Jane Leishman Holland Park

Senior - Team Sparring - Lightweight Team Sparring (2)
Team Name Captain Name Represents
Samuel's boys Samuel Saul Bai Rui Combined
Go Girls Emily Chatham Bai Rui Combined

Junior - Team Patterns - Junior Team Patterns (5)
Team Name Captain Name Represents
Laidley Brats Kyden Bethell Laidley
Six Stars Jordanna Robinson Rosewood
Ballina Juniors (Loudmouths) Christopher Kyprianoou Ballina Taekwon-Do
Ballina Red Belly Blacks Samuel Bagatan Ballina Taekwon-Do
Ballina Awesome Foursome Lachlan Doyle Ballina Taekwon-Do

Senior - Team Patterns - Senior Team Patterns (9)
Team Name Captain Name Represents
Team JungHwa Benjamin Parker Jung Hwa
5 Seconds of Taekwon-do Bodie Kevill Laidley
The Green Machine Karen Greenaway Pine Rivers
Pine Rivers Rebels Aidan Melvin Pine Rivers
Red Demons Madeleine Park Bai Rui Combined
Yul Gok The Power Kyle Price Pine Rivers
Team Weier (plus ring ins) Matthew Weier Norris Road
BRB Lauren Broom Bai Rui Combined
Ballina Seniors 1 Ethan Bagatan Ballina Taekwon-Do

Junior - Special Techniques - Childrens Micro (9)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Aiden Parker M 9th Gup Norris Road
Kizia Soriano F 5th Gup Goondiwindi
Joe Murray M 5th Gup Rosewood
Dex Quenon M 10th Gup Baekjul Taekwon-do
Zahni Quenon F 10th Gup Baekjul Taekwon-do
Grace Kyprianou F 8th Gup Ballina Taekwon-Do
Harley Hughes M 10th Gup Norris Road
Mete Yondem M 9th Gup Toowong
Omar Saro M 10th Gup Baekjul Taekwon-do

Junior - Special Techniques - Childrens Mini (21)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Jack Parker M 6th Gup Norris Road
Jordanna Robinson F 4th Gup Rosewood
Grace Spratling F 9th Gup Albany Creek
Taylah Smith F 7th Gup Laidley
Benjamin Hinkley M 10th Gup Laidley
Gia Ferraro F 9th Gup Baekjul Taekwon-do
Elliott Murphy M 10th Gup Carina
Xavier Murphy M 10th Gup Carina
Daniel Agnew-Breen M 5th Gup North Lakes
Alyssa Reeves F 6th Gup Norris Road
Sonny Jackson M 6th Gup Ballina Taekwon-Do
Olivia Kyprianou F 7th Gup Ballina Taekwon-Do
Skylar Leak F 7th Gup Albany Creek
Christopher Kyprianoou M 6th Gup Ballina Taekwon-Do
Bailey Hughes M 9th Gup Norris Road
Emmett Freeleagus M 8th Gup Rochedale
Adian LI M 10th Gup Baekjul Taekwon-do
Kyuss Borich M 6th Gup Ballina Taekwon-Do
Oliver Douglas M 5th Gup Rochedale
Madison Bucknall F 9th Gup Baekjul Taekwon-do
Nathan Poh M 6th Gup Pine Rivers

Junior - Special Techniques - Childrens Small (17)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Zyra Soriano F 4th Gup Goondiwindi
Jackson Suthers M 2nd Gup Il Shim
Jessica McNaught F 6th Gup Lowood
Lillian Krzciuk F 7th Gup Rosewood
William Hennegan M 8th Gup Jimboomba
Angela Sutton F 9th Gup Jimboomba
Haydyn Wills M 8th Gup Laidley
Harrison Doyle M 7th Gup Ballina Taekwon-Do
Samuel Bagatan M 1st Gup Ballina Taekwon-Do
Lachlan Neale M 3rd Gup Labrador
Flynn MacWaters M 7th Gup Baekjul Taekwon-do
Logan Marshall M 6th Gup Nanango
Zappa Borich M 6th Gup Ballina Taekwon-Do
Matilda Brown F 1st Dan Ballina Taekwon-Do
Aaron Poh M 3rd Gup Pine Rivers
Krrish Whala M 6th Gup Baekjul Taekwon-do
Rhys Martin M 8th Gup The Gap

Junior - Special Techniques - Childrens Medium (13)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Bryan Greenland M 1st Gup Goondiwindi
Jamie Isherwood M 6th Gup Wishart
Blake Martin M 2nd Gup Norris Road
Declan Greer M Junior Dan Albany Creek
Robert Hennegan M 8th Gup Jimboomba
Tamara Sutton F 9th Gup Jimboomba
Bodie Kevill M 8th Gup Laidley
Remi MacDougal F 3rd Gup Baekjul Taekwon-do
Jake Ferraro M 8th Gup Baekjul Taekwon-do
Abbey Saul F 4th Gup Manly
Kyle Middleton M 1st Gup North Lakes
Thomas Speelman M 7th Gup Ballina Taekwon-Do
Mia Cariola F Junior Dan Norris Road

Junior - Special Techniques - Childrens Tall (11)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Astra Sheward F 6th Gup Rochedale
Sebastian Simon M 7th Gup Carina
Brylee Moncrieff F 4th Gup Carina
Jazmin Allwright F 1st Gup Norris Road
Lachlan Doyle M 7th Gup Ballina Taekwon-Do
Annie Tolman F 1st Gup Ballina Taekwon-Do
Millie Jackson F 2nd Gup Ballina Taekwon-Do
Charlott Rettke-Reid F 5th Gup Toowong
Nicolas Valderrama Bultrago M 10th Gup Toowong
Alex Hill M 4th Gup Baekjul Taekwon-do
Jack Marshall M 3rd Gup Nanango

Senior - Special Techniques - Male (11)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Rhys MacFarlane M 1st Gup Paddington
Aidan Melvin M 6th Gup Pine Rivers
Kris Murphy M 4th Gup Carina
David Layn M 8th Gup Rochedale
Steven West M 1st Gup North Lakes
Daniel Walters M 3rd Gup Holland Park
Simon Leak M 5th Gup Albany Creek
Keegan Knott M 4th Gup Precision Taekwon-Do
Piriwaata Taurere M 4th Gup KMA
Mark Marshall M 5th Gup Nanango
Matt O'Brien M 1st Gup Baekjul Taekwon-do

Senior - Special Techniques - Male Teen (20)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Jackson Park M 2nd Gup Dayboro
Rhys Perkins M 3rd Gup Ipswich
Benjamin Weier M 1st Gup Norris Road
Hudson Newey M 2nd Gup Albany Creek
William Spratling M 2nd Gup Albany Creek
Kyden Bethell M 7th Gup Laidley
Kyle Price M 1st Gup Pine Rivers
Ryan Philip M 6th Gup Wishart
Mathew Sheward M 3rd Gup Rochedale
Alex Shea M 4th Gup Carina
Daniel Schooth M 2nd Gup Carina
Samuel Saul M 3rd Gup Manly
Zachery Eyre M 8th Gup Holland Park
Stuart Eggleton M 7th Gup Pine Rivers
William Seymour M 1st Gup Ballina Taekwon-Do
Shaun Adams M 4th Gup Toowong
Hayden Jones M 2nd Gup Ultimate Taekwon-Do
Shivesh Narain M 3rd Gup Rochedale
Jayden Poh M 3rd Gup Pine Rivers
Coen Rojek M 1st Gup Pine Rivers

Senior - Special Techniques - Male Teen Black Belt (12)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Luke Weier M 2nd Dan Norris Road
Matthew Weier M 1st Dan Norris Road
Austin Grooby M Junior Dan Baekjul Taekwon-do
Nicholas Weldon M 2nd Dan Albany Creek
Liam Rauchbauer M 1st Dan Graceville
Grayson Wendell M Junior Dan Baekjul Taekwon-do
Calvin Nguyen M 2nd Dan Carina
Max Tallentire M 1st Dan Manly
Ethan Bagatan M 2nd Dan Ballina Taekwon-Do
Darcy Foreman M 2nd Dan Jung Hwa
Daniel Parker M 3rd Dan Jung Hwa
Mark Byerley M 2nd Dan Jung Hwa

Senior - Special Techniques - Male Blackbelt (9)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Sean Webb M 2nd Dan Graceville
Andrew Hughes M 3rd Dan Norris Road
Darren Finch M 2nd Dan Laidley
Trent Hayden M 4th Dan Hayden Martial Arts
Lachlan Paulsen M 1st Dan Carina
Morgan Erwin-Smith M 2nd Dan Paddington
Julian Cao M 2nd Dan Paddington
Adam Purser M 3rd Dan Ultimate Taekwon-Do
Phillip Byrant M 2nd Dan Ultimate Taekwon-Do

Senior - Special Techniques - Female (7)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Helen Hennegan F 4th Gup Jimboomba
Lisa Ward F 8th Gup Laidley
Catherine Ovenden F 1st Gup Laidley
Chelsi Bunkell F 3rd Gup Jimboomba
Deborah Lewis F 2nd Gup Carina
Aleisha Butler F 4th Gup North Lakes
Alexandra Baranski F 1st Gup Toowong

Senior - Special Techniques - Female Teen (14)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Margaret Dang F 1st Gup Graceville
Madeleine Park F 2nd Gup Dayboro
Kiara Simms F 4th Gup Norris Road
Holly Bunkell F 3rd Gup Jimboomba
Harmony Pink F 1st Gup Nanango
Izabelle Carter F 8th Gup North Lakes
Zoe Allwright F 1st Gup Norris Road
Emily Garratt F 6th Gup Pine Rivers
Sophie Anderson F 1st Gup Ballina Taekwon-Do
Airlie Hunter F 1st Gup Ballina Taekwon-Do
Emily Chatham F 2nd Gup Ultimate Taekwon-Do
Crystal Heath F 7th Gup Ultimate Taekwon-Do
Cassandra Goulding F 6th Gup Pine Rivers
Morgan Rojek F 4th Gup Pine Rivers

Senior - Special Techniques - Female Blackbelt (12)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Bronte Johnston F 1st Dan Norris Road
Paige Greer F 1st Dan Albany Creek
Melissa Brown F 3rd Dan Jimboomba
Georgia Hall F 1st Dan Rochedale
Deanne Schooth F 2nd Dan Carina
Kate Schaefer F 2nd Dan Ballina Taekwon-Do
Clara Tolman F 1st Dan Ballina Taekwon-Do
Rachael Bryant F 1st Dan Precision Taekwon-Do
Emma Maslen F 2nd Dan Norris Road
Caitlyn Jones F 2nd Dan Ultimate Taekwon-Do
Kirsty Povey F 4th Dan North Lakes
Jessica Strambio F 2nd Dan Jung Hwa

Junior - Sparring - Wee Wee Wee Pee Wee (4)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Lawson Muir M 10th Gup Norris Road
Aiden Parker M 9th Gup Norris Road
Dex Quenon M 10th Gup Baekjul Taekwon-do
Alex LI M 10th Gup Baekjul Taekwon-do

Junior - Sparring - Wee Wee Pee Wee (5)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Ruby Patten F 6th Gup Ipswich
Zahni Quenon F 10th Gup Baekjul Taekwon-do
Grace Kyprianou F 8th Gup Ballina Taekwon-Do
Harley Hughes M 10th Gup Norris Road
Omar Saro M 10th Gup Baekjul Taekwon-do

Junior - Sparring - Wee Pee Wee (7)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Suri Greenland F 10th Gup Goondiwindi
Benjamin Hinkley M 10th Gup Laidley
Elliott Murphy M 10th Gup Carina
Bailey Hughes M 9th Gup Norris Road
Mete Yondem M 9th Gup Toowong
Adian LI M 10th Gup Baekjul Taekwon-do
Ethan Schulze M 10th Gup Baekjul Taekwon-do

Junior - Sparring - Pee Wee (6)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Mackenzie Jones F 5th Gup Rosewood
Joe Murray M 5th Gup Rosewood
Mackenzie Bourke F 9th Gup Nanango
Emmett Freeleagus M 8th Gup Rochedale
Kyuss Borich M 6th Gup Ballina Taekwon-Do
Madison Bucknall F 9th Gup Baekjul Taekwon-do

Junior - Sparring - Childrens microweight (10)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Nicholas Muir M 8th Gup Norris Road
Jack Parker M 6th Gup Norris Road
Nathan Poh M 6th Gup Pine Rivers
Ryley Cork M 8th Gup Norris Road
Xavier Murphy M 10th Gup Carina
Sonny Jackson M 6th Gup Ballina Taekwon-Do
Christopher Kyprianoou M 6th Gup Ballina Taekwon-Do
Ethan Neale M 7th Gup Labrador
Zappa Borich M 6th Gup Ballina Taekwon-Do
Oliver Douglas M 5th Gup Rochedale

Junior - Sparring - Boys Featherweight (4)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Aaron Poh M 3rd Gup Pine Rivers
Harrison Doyle M 7th Gup Ballina Taekwon-Do
Thomas Speelman M 7th Gup Ballina Taekwon-Do
Hunter Marshall M 8th Gup Nanango

Junior - Sparring - Boys Lightweight (12)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Bryan Greenland M 1st Gup Goondiwindi
Jackson Suthers M 2nd Gup Il Shim
Jamie Isherwood M 6th Gup Wishart
Liam Perkins M 3rd Gup Ipswich
Haydyn Wills M 8th Gup Laidley
Daniel Agnew-Breen M 5th Gup North Lakes
Samuel Bagatan M 1st Gup Ballina Taekwon-Do
Max Holdcroft M 10th Gup Paddington
Lachlan Neale M 3rd Gup Labrador
Nicolas Valderrama Bultrago M 10th Gup Toowong
Logan Marshall M 6th Gup Nanango
Krrish Whala M 6th Gup Baekjul Taekwon-do

Junior - Sparring - Boys Middleweight (4)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
William Hennegan M 8th Gup Jimboomba
Jake Ferraro M 8th Gup Baekjul Taekwon-do
Kyle Middleton M 1st Gup North Lakes
Alex Hill M 4th Gup Baekjul Taekwon-do

Junior - Sparring - Boys Heavyweight (6)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Blake Martin M 2nd Gup Norris Road
Robert Hennegan M 8th Gup Jimboomba
Bodie Kevill M 8th Gup Laidley
Sebastian Simon M 7th Gup Carina
Lachlan Doyle M 7th Gup Ballina Taekwon-Do
Jack Marshall M 3rd Gup Nanango

Junior - Sparring - Girls Microweight (7)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Kizia Soriano F 5th Gup Goondiwindi
Jordanna Robinson F 4th Gup Rosewood
Grace Spratling F 9th Gup Albany Creek
Angela Sutton F 9th Gup Jimboomba
Gia Ferraro F 9th Gup Baekjul Taekwon-do
Olivia Kyprianou F 7th Gup Ballina Taekwon-Do
Skylar Leak F 7th Gup Albany Creek

Junior - Sparring - Girls Lightweight (6)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Zyra Soriano F 4th Gup Goondiwindi
Lillian Krzciuk F 7th Gup Rosewood
Tamara Sutton F 9th Gup Jimboomba
Remi MacDougal F 3rd Gup Baekjul Taekwon-do
Brylee Moncrieff F 4th Gup Carina
Matilda Brown F 1st Dan Ballina Taekwon-Do

Junior - Sparring - Girls Middleweight (10)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Emily Garratt F 6th Gup Pine Rivers
Jessica McNaught F 6th Gup Lowood
Taylah Smith F 7th Gup Laidley
Astra Sheward F 6th Gup Rochedale
Abbey Saul F 4th Gup Manly
Jazmin Allwright F 1st Gup Norris Road
Annie Tolman F 1st Gup Ballina Taekwon-Do
Millie Jackson F 2nd Gup Ballina Taekwon-Do
Charlott Rettke-Reid F 5th Gup Toowong
Mia Cariola F Junior Dan Norris Road

Junior - Sparring - Mens Middleweight Presidents (4)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Callan Pink M 1st Gup Nanango
David Layn M 8th Gup Rochedale
Frank Soll M 4th Gup Enoggera
Mark Marshall M 5th Gup Nanango

Junior - Sparring - Mens Hyperweight Presidents (5)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Ashley Martin M 7th Gup Norris Road
Kris Murphy M 4th Gup Carina
Ben Shea M 9th Gup Carina
Rob Hearn M 3rd Gup North Lakes
Stephen Sutton M 7th Gup Laidley

Junior - Sparring - Mens Heavyweight Black Belt Presidents (4)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Davide D'Angelo M 3rd Dan Graceville
Trent Greer M 2nd Dan Albany Creek
Darren Finch M 2nd Dan Laidley
Kent Baigent M 1st Dan Rochedale

Junior - Sparring - Womens Lightweight Presidents (4)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Terrie Isherwood F 2nd Gup Wishart
Lisa Ward F 8th Gup Laidley
Catherine Ovenden F 1st Gup Laidley
Karen Greenaway F 3rd Gup Pine Rivers

Junior - Sparring - Womens Middleweight Presidents (5)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Deborah Lewis F 2nd Gup Carina
Deanne Schooth F 2nd Dan Carina
Jane Leishman F 2nd Dan Holland Park
Christie Meiklejohn F 4th Dan Norris Road
Tara Martin F 1st Dan The Gap

Senior - Sparring - Male Teen Micro (5)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Benjamin Weier M 1st Gup Norris Road
Kyden Bethell M 7th Gup Laidley
Stuart Eggleton M 7th Gup Pine Rivers
Ryan Philip M 6th Gup Wishart
Samuel Saul M 3rd Gup Manly

Senior - Sparring - Male Teen Lightweight (11)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Jayden Poh M 3rd Gup Pine Rivers
Coen Rojek M 1st Gup Pine Rivers
Jackson Park M 2nd Gup Dayboro
Jacob Hayes M 9th Gup Lowood
Daniel Schooth M 2nd Gup Carina
Luke Soll M 5th Gup Enoggera
William Seymour M 1st Gup Ballina Taekwon-Do
Shaun Adams M 4th Gup Toowong
Jack Sheehan M 9th Gup Paddington
Caleb Skipper M 1st Gup Manly
Benjamin Greenaway M 4th Gup Pine Rivers

Senior - Sparring - Male Teen Middleweight (9)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Oscar Johnston M 1st Gup Norris Road
Rhys Perkins M 3rd Gup Ipswich
Cody Brown M 2nd Gup Laidley
Hudson Newey M 2nd Gup Albany Creek
William Spratling M 2nd Gup Albany Creek
Derin Philip M 5th Gup Wishart
Nathaniel Baigent M 4th Gup Rochedale
Mathew Sheward M 3rd Gup Rochedale
Callum Parker M 8th Gup Paddington

Senior - Sparring - Male Teen Heavyweight (4)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Alex Shea M 4th Gup Carina
Zachery Eyre M 8th Gup Holland Park
Jackson Greenaway M 4th Gup Pine Rivers
Hayden Jones M 2nd Gup Ultimate Taekwon-Do

Senior - Sparring - Mens Middleweight (10)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Rhys MacFarlane M 1st Gup Paddington
Aidan Melvin M 6th Gup Pine Rivers
Jason Knowles M 4th Gup Baekjul Taekwon-do
Matt O'Brien M 1st Gup Baekjul Taekwon-do
Steven West M 1st Gup North Lakes
Daniel Walters M 3rd Gup Holland Park
Richie Chen M 3rd Gup Paddington
Ben Serpell M 5th Gup Precision Taekwon-Do
Keegan Knott M 4th Gup Precision Taekwon-Do
Piriwaata Taurere M 4th Gup KMA

Senior - Sparring - Mens Hyperweight (6)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Rory Hagan M 8th Gup Norris Road
Kyle Price M 1st Gup Pine Rivers
Kaleb Jackson M 9th Gup Baekjul Taekwon-do
Simon Leak M 5th Gup Albany Creek
Timothy Renton M 3rd Gup Paddington
Alexander Atkins M 2nd Gup Manly

Senior - Sparring - Female Teen Microweight (9)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Margaret Dang F 1st Gup Graceville
Mairead O'Dea F 8th Gup Lowood
Chelsea Isherwood F 5th Gup Wishart
Kiara Simms F 4th Gup Norris Road
Holly Bunkell F 3rd Gup Jimboomba
Harmony Pink F 1st Gup Nanango
Zoe Allwright F 1st Gup Norris Road
Airlie Hunter F 1st Gup Ballina Taekwon-Do
Crystal Heath F 7th Gup Ultimate Taekwon-Do

Senior - Sparring - Female Teen Lightweight (5)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Cassandra Goulding F 6th Gup Pine Rivers
Morgan Rojek F 4th Gup Pine Rivers
Madeleine Park F 2nd Gup Dayboro
Kiara Hearn F 4th Gup North Lakes
Holly Perkins F 7th Gup Ultimate Taekwon-Do

Senior - Sparring - Female Teen Middleweight (4)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Arwen Dixon-Ward F 8th Gup Lowood
Ella Martin F 1st Gup Norris Road
Izabelle Carter F 8th Gup North Lakes
Emily Chatham F 2nd Gup Ultimate Taekwon-Do

Senior - Sparring - Womens Middleweight (4)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Helen Hennegan F 4th Gup Jimboomba
Aleisha Butler F 4th Gup North Lakes
Alexandra Baranski F 1st Gup Toowong
Anna Rettke F 3rd Gup Toowong

Senior - Sparring - Mens Microweight Black Belt (5)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Matthew Weier M 1st Dan Norris Road
Grayson Wendell M Junior Dan Baekjul Taekwon-do
Adam Keating M Junior Dan Baekjul Taekwon-do
Darcy Foreman M 2nd Dan Jung Hwa
Mark Byerley M 2nd Dan Jung Hwa

Senior - Sparring - Mens Lightweight Black Belt (7)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Sean Webb M 2nd Dan Graceville
Calvin Nguyen M 2nd Dan Carina
Lachlan Paulsen M 1st Dan Carina
Nikki Amie-Fong M 4th Dan Holland Park
Jordan Angove M 2nd Dan Holland Park
John Cariola M 2nd Dan Norris Road
Daniel Parker M 3rd Dan Jung Hwa

Senior - Sparring - Mens Middleweight Black Belt (9)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Luke Weier M 2nd Dan Norris Road
Nicholas Weldon M 2nd Dan Albany Creek
Liam Rauchbauer M 1st Dan Graceville
Ethan Bagatan M 2nd Dan Ballina Taekwon-Do
Morgan Erwin-Smith M 2nd Dan Paddington
Christopher Spencer M 4th Dan Paddington
Julian Cao M 2nd Dan Paddington
Austin Grooby M Junior Dan Baekjul Taekwon-do
Benjamin Parker M 3rd Dan Jung Hwa

Senior - Sparring - Mens Hyperweight Black Belt (9)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Justin Brown M 3rd Dan Norris Road
Andrew Hughes M 3rd Dan Norris Road
Trent Hayden M 4th Dan Hayden Martial Arts
Max Tallentire M 1st Dan Manly
Eli Kimlin M 1st Dan Carina
Scott Lawrance M 5th Dan Bai Rui Combined
Kristopher McCulloch M 1st Dan Sun Soo ITF
Adam Purser M 3rd Dan Ultimate Taekwon-Do
Phillip Byrant M 2nd Dan Ultimate Taekwon-Do

Senior - Sparring - Womens Lightweight Black Belt (4)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Georgia Hall F 1st Dan Rochedale
Kate Schaefer F 2nd Dan Ballina Taekwon-Do
Clara Tolman F 1st Dan Ballina Taekwon-Do
Jessica Strambio F 2nd Dan Jung Hwa

Senior - Sparring - Womens Heavyweight Black Belt (4)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Melissa Brown F 3rd Dan Jimboomba
Caitlyn Jones F 2nd Dan Ultimate Taekwon-Do
Kirsty Povey F 4th Dan North Lakes
A B F 3rd Dan Bai Rui Combined

Senior - Pre-Arranged Free Sparring - Pre-Arranged Free Sparring (3)
Team Name Captain Name Represents
Level 2.9 Lachlan Paulsen Carina
Team Wifey Bronte Johnston Norris Road
Quicksilver Georgia Hall Bai Rui Combined

Junior - Power Breaking - Male Presidents (10)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Daryl Brown M 6th Gup Laidley
Ashley Martin M 7th Gup Norris Road
Doug Smith M 7th Gup Laidley
Callan Pink M 1st Gup Nanango
David Layn M 8th Gup Rochedale
Kris Murphy M 4th Gup Carina
Rob Hearn M 3rd Gup North Lakes
Ben Shea M 9th Gup Carina
Mark Marshall M 5th Gup Nanango
Stephen Sutton M 7th Gup Laidley

Junior - Power Breaking - Male Black Belt Presidents (5)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Davide D'Angelo M 3rd Dan Graceville
Trent Greer M 2nd Dan Albany Creek
Darren Finch M 2nd Dan Laidley
Kent Baigent M 1st Dan Rochedale
John Cariola M 2nd Dan Norris Road

Junior - Power Breaking - Female Presidents (7)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Terrie Isherwood F 2nd Gup Wishart
Lauren Greer F 3rd Gup Albany Creek
Lisa Ward F 8th Gup Laidley
Catherine Ovenden F 1st Gup Laidley
Deborah Lewis F 2nd Gup Carina
Deanne Schooth F 2nd Dan Carina
Jane Leishman F 2nd Dan Holland Park

Senior - Power Breaking - Male teen black belt (6)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Luke Weier M 2nd Dan Norris Road
Liam Rauchbauer M 1st Dan Graceville
Max Tallentire M 1st Dan Manly
Ethan Bagatan M 2nd Dan Ballina Taekwon-Do
Austin Grooby M Junior Dan Baekjul Taekwon-do
Darcy Foreman M 2nd Dan Jung Hwa

Senior - Power Breaking - Male Teen (9)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Rhys Perkins M 3rd Gup Ipswich
Kyle Price M 1st Gup Pine Rivers
Luca Lazzaroni M 4th Gup Nanango
Lachlan Smythe M 2nd Gup Rochedale
Daniel Schooth M 2nd Gup Carina
Samuel Saul M 3rd Gup Manly
William Seymour M 1st Gup Ballina Taekwon-Do
Hayden Jones M 2nd Gup Ultimate Taekwon-Do
Shivesh Narain M 3rd Gup Rochedale

Senior - Power Breaking - Female Teen (9)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Margaret Dang F 1st Gup Graceville
Madeleine Park F 2nd Gup Dayboro
Ella Martin F 1st Gup Norris Road
Izabelle Carter F 8th Gup North Lakes
Kiara Hearn F 4th Gup North Lakes
Sophie Anderson F 1st Gup Ballina Taekwon-Do
Emily Chatham F 2nd Gup Ultimate Taekwon-Do
Holly Perkins F 7th Gup Ultimate Taekwon-Do
Crystal Heath F 7th Gup Ultimate Taekwon-Do

Senior - Power Breaking - Mens (11)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Rohit Patil M 4th Gup Graceville
Rhys MacFarlane M 1st Gup Paddington
Aidan Melvin M 6th Gup Pine Rivers
Jason Knowles M 4th Gup Baekjul Taekwon-do
Steven West M 1st Gup North Lakes
Daniel Walters M 3rd Gup Holland Park
Simon Leak M 5th Gup Albany Creek
Timothy Renton M 3rd Gup Paddington
Ben Serpell M 5th Gup Precision Taekwon-Do
Keegan Knott M 4th Gup Precision Taekwon-Do
Shahak Kuba M 5th Gup Rochedale

Senior - Power Breaking - Mens Black Belt (13)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Sean Webb M 2nd Dan Graceville
Andrew Hughes M 3rd Dan Norris Road
Tony Nguyen M 2nd Dan Jimboomba
Eli Kimlin M 1st Dan Carina
Morgan Erwin-Smith M 2nd Dan Paddington
Christopher Spencer M 4th Dan Paddington
Julian Cao M 2nd Dan Paddington
Scott Lawrance M 5th Dan Bai Rui Combined
Kristopher McCulloch M 1st Dan Sun Soo ITF
Adam Purser M 3rd Dan Ultimate Taekwon-Do
Phillip Byrant M 2nd Dan Ultimate Taekwon-Do
Matthew Purser M 2nd Dan Ultimate Taekwon-Do
Michael Povey M 3rd Dan North Lakes

Senior - Power Breaking - Womens (4)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Helen Hennegan F 4th Gup Jimboomba
Aleisha Butler F 4th Gup North Lakes
Alexandra Baranski F 1st Gup Toowong
Anna Rettke F 3rd Gup Toowong

Senior - Power Breaking - Womens Black Belt (8)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Melissa Brown F 3rd Dan Jimboomba
Georgia Hall F 1st Dan Rochedale
Kate Schaefer F 2nd Dan Ballina Taekwon-Do
Clara Tolman F 1st Dan Ballina Taekwon-Do
Rachael Bryant F 1st Dan Precision Taekwon-Do
Caitlyn Jones F 2nd Dan Ultimate Taekwon-Do
Kirsty Povey F 4th Dan North Lakes
Jessica Strambio F 2nd Dan Jung Hwa

Junior - Patterns - Childrens White Belt (14)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Aiden Parker M 9th Gup Norris Road
Suri Greenland F 10th Gup Goondiwindi
Grace Spratling F 9th Gup Albany Creek
Angela Sutton F 9th Gup Jimboomba
Tamara Sutton F 9th Gup Jimboomba
Benjamin Hinkley M 10th Gup Laidley
Mackenzie Bourke F 9th Gup Nanango
Elliott Murphy M 10th Gup Carina
Xavier Murphy M 10th Gup Carina
Max Holdcroft M 10th Gup Paddington
Bailey Hughes M 9th Gup Norris Road
Mete Yondem M 9th Gup Toowong
Madison Bucknall F 9th Gup Baekjul Taekwon-do
Gia Ferraro F 9th Gup Baekjul Taekwon-do

Junior - Patterns - Childrens Male Junior (15)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Nicholas Muir M 8th Gup Norris Road
Ryley Cork M 8th Gup Norris Road
William Hennegan M 8th Gup Jimboomba
Robert Hennegan M 8th Gup Jimboomba
Haydyn Wills M 8th Gup Laidley
Bodie Kevill M 8th Gup Laidley
Sebastian Simon M 7th Gup Carina
Lachlan Doyle M 7th Gup Ballina Taekwon-Do
Harrison Doyle M 7th Gup Ballina Taekwon-Do
Thomas Speelman M 7th Gup Ballina Taekwon-Do
Emmett Freeleagus M 8th Gup Rochedale
Xavier MacWaters M 7th Gup Baekjul Taekwon-do
Hunter Marshall M 8th Gup Nanango
Rhys Martin M 8th Gup The Gap
Jake Ferraro M 8th Gup Baekjul Taekwon-do

Junior - Patterns - Childrens Male Intermediate (12)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Jack Parker M 6th Gup Norris Road
Nathan Poh M 6th Gup Pine Rivers
Jamie Isherwood M 6th Gup Wishart
Joe Murray M 5th Gup Rosewood
Daniel Agnew-Breen M 5th Gup North Lakes
Sonny Jackson M 6th Gup Ballina Taekwon-Do
Christopher Kyprianoou M 6th Gup Ballina Taekwon-Do
Logan Marshall M 6th Gup Nanango
Kyuss Borich M 6th Gup Ballina Taekwon-Do
Zappa Borich M 6th Gup Ballina Taekwon-Do
Oliver Douglas M 5th Gup Rochedale
Krrish Whala M 6th Gup Baekjul Taekwon-do

Junior - Patterns - Childrens Male Senior (11)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Aaron Poh M 3rd Gup Pine Rivers
Bryan Greenland M 1st Gup Goondiwindi
Jackson Suthers M 2nd Gup Il Shim
Liam Perkins M 3rd Gup Ipswich
Blake Martin M 2nd Gup Norris Road
Declan Greer M Junior Dan Albany Creek
Kyle Middleton M 1st Gup North Lakes
Samuel Bagatan M 1st Gup Ballina Taekwon-Do
Lachlan Neale M 3rd Gup Labrador
Alex Hill M 4th Gup Baekjul Taekwon-do
Jack Marshall M 3rd Gup Nanango

Junior - Patterns - Childrens Female - Junior (7)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Mia Kanofski F 7th Gup Rosewood
Lillian Krzciuk F 7th Gup Rosewood
Taylah Smith F 7th Gup Laidley
Charlotte Bourke F 7th Gup Nanango
Olivia Kyprianou F 7th Gup Ballina Taekwon-Do
Skylar Leak F 7th Gup Albany Creek
Grace Kyprianou F 8th Gup Ballina Taekwon-Do

Junior - Patterns - Childrens Female - Intermediate (9)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Emily Garratt F 6th Gup Pine Rivers
Kizia Soriano F 5th Gup Goondiwindi
Mackenzie Jones F 5th Gup Rosewood
Jessica McNaught F 6th Gup Lowood
Ruby Patten F 6th Gup Ipswich
Astra Sheward F 6th Gup Rochedale
Alyssa Reeves F 6th Gup Norris Road
Charlott Rettke-Reid F 5th Gup Toowong
Lauren Neale F 6th Gup Labrador

Junior - Patterns - Childrens Female Senior (10)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Zyra Soriano F 4th Gup Goondiwindi
Jordanna Robinson F 4th Gup Rosewood
Remi MacDougal F 3rd Gup Baekjul Taekwon-do
Brylee Moncrieff F 4th Gup Carina
Abbey Saul F 4th Gup Manly
Jazmin Allwright F 1st Gup Norris Road
Annie Tolman F 1st Gup Ballina Taekwon-Do
Millie Jackson F 2nd Gup Ballina Taekwon-Do
Matilda Brown F 1st Dan Ballina Taekwon-Do
Mia Cariola F Junior Dan Norris Road

Junior - Patterns - Womens Presidents (7)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Karen Greenaway F 3rd Gup Pine Rivers
Terrie Isherwood F 2nd Gup Wishart
Lauren Greer F 3rd Gup Albany Creek
Lisa Ward F 8th Gup Laidley
Catherine Ovenden F 1st Gup Laidley
Lauren Broom F 3rd Gup Ipswich
Deborah Lewis F 2nd Gup Carina

Junior - Patterns - Womens Black Belt Presidents (4)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Christie Meiklejohn F 4th Dan Norris Road
Deanne Schooth F 2nd Dan Carina
Jane Leishman F 2nd Dan Holland Park
Tara Martin F 1st Dan The Gap

Junior - Patterns - Mens Presidents (7)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Daryl Brown M 6th Gup Laidley
Ashley Martin M 7th Gup Norris Road
Doug Smith M 7th Gup Laidley
David Layn M 8th Gup Rochedale
Ben Shea M 9th Gup Carina
Mark Marshall M 5th Gup Nanango
Stephen Sutton M 7th Gup Laidley

Junior - Patterns - Mens Presidents Senior (6)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Samuel Johnston M 1st Gup Norris Road
William Newcomen M 4th Gup Goondiwindi
Callan Pink M 1st Gup Nanango
Kris Murphy M 4th Gup Carina
Rob Hearn M 3rd Gup North Lakes
Frank Soll M 4th Gup Enoggera

Junior - Patterns - Mens Black Belt Presidents (6)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Davide D'Angelo M 3rd Dan Graceville
Trent Greer M 2nd Dan Albany Creek
Darren Finch M 2nd Dan Laidley
Keith Broom M 4th Dan Ipswich
Kent Baigent M 1st Dan Rochedale
John Cariola M 2nd Dan Norris Road

Senior - Patterns - Mens Junior (7)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Rory Hagan M 8th Gup Norris Road
Jacob Hayes M 9th Gup Lowood
Kyden Bethell M 7th Gup Laidley
Stuart Eggleton M 7th Gup Pine Rivers
Zachery Eyre M 8th Gup Holland Park
Callum Parker M 8th Gup Paddington
Jack Sheehan M 9th Gup Paddington

Senior - Patterns - Mens Intermediate - Green (7)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Aidan Melvin M 6th Gup Pine Rivers
Ryan Philip M 6th Gup Wishart
Derin Philip M 5th Gup Wishart
Luke Soll M 5th Gup Enoggera
Simon Leak M 5th Gup Albany Creek
Ben Serpell M 5th Gup Precision Taekwon-Do
Shahak Kuba M 5th Gup Rochedale

Senior - Patterns - Mens Intermediate - Blue (17)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Rohit Patil M 4th Gup Graceville
Jackson Greenaway M 4th Gup Pine Rivers
Benjamin Greenaway M 4th Gup Pine Rivers
Jayden Poh M 3rd Gup Pine Rivers
Rhys Perkins M 3rd Gup Ipswich
Luca Lazzaroni M 4th Gup Nanango
Nathaniel Baigent M 4th Gup Rochedale
Mathew Sheward M 3rd Gup Rochedale
Alex Shea M 4th Gup Carina
Samuel Saul M 3rd Gup Manly
Daniel Walters M 3rd Gup Holland Park
Timothy Renton M 3rd Gup Paddington
Richie Chen M 3rd Gup Paddington
Shaun Adams M 4th Gup Toowong
Keegan Knott M 4th Gup Precision Taekwon-Do
Piriwaata Taurere M 4th Gup KMA
Shivesh Narain M 3rd Gup Rochedale

Senior - Patterns - Mens Senior (15)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Coen Rojek M 1st Gup Pine Rivers
Jackson Park M 2nd Gup Dayboro
Oscar Johnston M 1st Gup Norris Road
Cody Brown M 2nd Gup Laidley
Benjamin Weier M 1st Gup Norris Road
William Spratling M 2nd Gup Albany Creek
Kyle Price M 1st Gup Pine Rivers
Matt O'Brien M 1st Gup Baekjul Taekwon-do
Lachlan Smythe M 2nd Gup Rochedale
Daniel Schooth M 2nd Gup Carina
William Seymour M 1st Gup Ballina Taekwon-Do
Rhys MacFarlane M 1st Gup Paddington
Alexander Atkins M 2nd Gup Manly
Caleb Skipper M 1st Gup Manly
Hayden Jones M 2nd Gup Ultimate Taekwon-Do

Senior - Patterns - Womens Junior (7)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Cassandra Goulding F 6th Gup Pine Rivers
Mairead O'Dea F 8th Gup Lowood
Arwen Dixon-Ward F 8th Gup Lowood
Chelsea Isherwood F 5th Gup Wishart
Izabelle Carter F 8th Gup North Lakes
Holly Perkins F 7th Gup Ultimate Taekwon-Do
Crystal Heath F 7th Gup Ultimate Taekwon-Do

Senior - Patterns - Womens Intermediate (8)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Morgan Rojek F 4th Gup Pine Rivers
Kiara Simms F 4th Gup Norris Road
Helen Hennegan F 4th Gup Jimboomba
Holly Bunkell F 3rd Gup Jimboomba
Chelsi Bunkell F 3rd Gup Jimboomba
Aleisha Butler F 4th Gup North Lakes
Kiara Hearn F 4th Gup North Lakes
Anna Rettke F 3rd Gup Toowong

Senior - Patterns - Womens Senior (9)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Margaret Dang F 1st Gup Graceville
Madeleine Park F 2nd Gup Dayboro
Ella Martin F 1st Gup Norris Road
Harmony Pink F 1st Gup Nanango
Zoe Allwright F 1st Gup Norris Road
Sophie Anderson F 1st Gup Ballina Taekwon-Do
Airlie Hunter F 1st Gup Ballina Taekwon-Do
Alexandra Baranski F 1st Gup Toowong
Emily Chatham F 2nd Gup Ultimate Taekwon-Do

Senior - Patterns - Mens Black Belt - 1st Degree (7)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Hugh Hain M 1st Dan Bai Rui Combined
Matthew Weier M 1st Dan Norris Road
Liam Rauchbauer M 1st Dan Graceville
Lachlan Paulsen M 1st Dan Carina
Max Tallentire M 1st Dan Manly
Eli Kimlin M 1st Dan Carina
Kristopher McCulloch M 1st Dan Sun Soo ITF

Senior - Patterns - Mens Black Belt - 2nd Degree (12)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Sean Webb M 2nd Dan Graceville
Luke Weier M 2nd Dan Norris Road
Tony Nguyen M 2nd Dan Jimboomba
Calvin Nguyen M 2nd Dan Carina
Jordan Angove M 2nd Dan Holland Park
Ethan Bagatan M 2nd Dan Ballina Taekwon-Do
Morgan Erwin-Smith M 2nd Dan Paddington
Julian Cao M 2nd Dan Paddington
Phillip Byrant M 2nd Dan Ultimate Taekwon-Do
Matthew Purser M 2nd Dan Ultimate Taekwon-Do
Darcy Foreman M 2nd Dan Jung Hwa
Mark Byerley M 2nd Dan Jung Hwa

Senior - Patterns - Mens Black Belt - 3rd Degree and above (8)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Justin Brown M 3rd Dan Norris Road
Andrew Hughes M 3rd Dan Norris Road
Trent Hayden M 4th Dan Hayden Martial Arts
Nikki Amie-Fong M 4th Dan Holland Park
Scott Lawrance M 5th Dan Bai Rui Combined
Adam Purser M 3rd Dan Ultimate Taekwon-Do
Benjamin Parker M 3rd Dan Jung Hwa
Daniel Parker M 3rd Dan Jung Hwa

Senior - Patterns - Womens Black Belt 1st Degree (7)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Bronte Johnston F 1st Dan Norris Road
Rebecca Newey F 1st Dan Albany Creek
Paige Greer F 1st Dan Albany Creek
Olive Patten F 1st Dan Ipswich
Georgia Hall F 1st Dan Rochedale
Clara Tolman F 1st Dan Ballina Taekwon-Do
Rachael Bryant F 1st Dan Precision Taekwon-Do

Senior - Patterns - Womens Black Belt 2nd Degree and above (5)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Melissa Brown F 3rd Dan Jimboomba
Emma Maslen F 2nd Dan Norris Road
Kate Schaefer F 2nd Dan Ballina Taekwon-Do
Caitlyn Jones F 2nd Dan Ultimate Taekwon-Do
Jessica Strambio F 2nd Dan Jung Hwa