Username: Password:
Forgot password?




Martial Arts Tournament System

 Main  | Registration  | Divisions  | Results  | Contact  | Help 

Division List for: Bai Rui Regional: 03 Mar, 2019

Note that this division list is subject to change at any time!


Junior - Sparring - Pee Wee (9)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Omar Saro M 10th Gup Baekjul Taekwon-do
Dex Quenon M 10th Gup Baekjul Taekwon-do
Zahni Quenon F 10th Gup Baekjul Taekwon-do
Summer Dawson F 10th Gup Lowood
Ruby Patten F 6th Gup Ipswich
Daniel Kouzmenkov M 10th Gup Baekjul Taekwon-do
Mete Yondem M 9th Gup Toowong
Sarah Hennegan F 10th Gup Jimboomba
Atakan Yondem M 10th Gup Toowong

Junior - Sparring - Childrens microweight (8)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Ved Trivedi M 7th Gup Rochedale
Brayden Tiesler M 10th Gup Baekjul Taekwon-do
Mackenzie Bourke F 8th Gup Nanango
Ryan Harris M 8th Gup North Lakes
Sophie Scheltinga F 10th Gup Ipswich
Christopher Hennegan M 10th Gup Jimboomba
Ryley Cork M 7th Gup Norris Road
Jack Parker M 6th Gup Norris Road

Junior - Sparring - Boys Featherweight (9)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Kyden Hutton M 10th Gup Jimboomba
Lachlan Neale M 3rd Gup Labrador
Logan Marshall M 5th Gup Nanango
Jack Lait M 9th Gup Lowood
Ashton Dawson M 10th Gup Lowood
Roman Newcomb M 10th Gup Pine Rivers
Jasser Issa M 7th Gup Baekjul Taekwon-do
Nathan Lilly M 3rd Gup Norris Road
Gyuyeon Kim M 8th Gup Baekjul Taekwon-do

Junior - Sparring - Boys Lightweight (9)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Hunter Dawson M 10th Gup Lowood
Innes Martin M 8th Gup Rosewood
Liam Perkins M 3rd Gup Ipswich
Xavier McWaters M 7th Gup Baekjul Taekwon-do
Flynn McWaters M 7th Gup Baekjul Taekwon-do
Jake Ferraro M 8th Gup Baekjul Taekwon-do
Fawwaz Ali M 4th Gup Laidley
Lachlan Babe M 10th Gup Laidley
Max Holdcroft M 9th Gup Paddington

Junior - Sparring - Boys Middleweight (7)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Hunter O'Hara M 3rd Gup Baekjul Taekwon-do
William Hennegan M 7th Gup Jimboomba
Jack Marshall M 2nd Gup Nanango
Bodie Kevill M 7th Gup Laidley
Robert Hennegan M 7th Gup Jimboomba
Luca Branescu M 8th Gup The Gap
Blake Martin M 1st Gup Norris Road

Junior - Sparring - Girls Lightweight (9)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Angela Sutton F 8th Gup Jimboomba
Charlotte Bourke F 6th Gup Nanango
Charlie Lait F 9th Gup Lowood
Sahara Newcomb F 10th Gup Pine Rivers
Mackenzie Jones F 4th Gup Rosewood
Jordanna Robinson F 4th Gup Rosewood
Lillian Krzciuk F 8th Gup Rosewood
Gia Ferraro F 9th Gup Baekjul Taekwon-do
Olivia Selby F 7th Gup Baekjul Taekwon-do

Junior - Sparring - Girls Middleweight (5)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Aashitha Puthiyandi Jithesh F 6th Gup Graceville
Tamara Sutton F 8th Gup Jimboomba
Kehra Richardson F 7th Gup Nanango
Jessica McNaught F 6th Gup Lowood
Astra Sheward F 5th Gup Rochedale

Junior - Sparring - Mens Presidents (8)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Mark Marshall M 4th Gup Nanango
David Martin M 10th Gup Ipswich
Harry Thompson M 9th Gup Ipswich
Steve Sutton M 6th Gup Laidley
Rob Hearn M 2nd Gup North Lakes
Wayne Bunkell M 2nd Gup Jimboomba
Gabriel Branescu M 8th Gup The Gap
Ashley Martin M 6th Gup Norris Road

Junior - Sparring - Mens Black Belt President (3)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Lloyd Miller M 3rd Dan Nanango
Darren Finch M 2nd Dan Laidley
Keith Broom M 4th Dan Ipswich

Junior - Sparring - Womens Presidents (8)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Helen Hennegan F 2nd Gup Jimboomba
Kathryn Webb F 8th Gup Nanango
Fiona Martin F 10th Gup Ipswich
Lauren Broom F 2nd Gup Ipswich
Lisa Ward F 7th Gup Laidley
Wendy Sutton F 6th Gup Laidley
Donna Laukis F 1st Dan Manly
Beverly Anderson F 4th Gup Eagle Junction

Senior - Sparring - Male Teen Micro (9)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Cody Brown M 2nd Gup Laidley
Kyden Bethell M 7th Gup Laidley
Jacob Hayes M 8th Gup Laidley
Shaun Adams M 4th Gup Toowong
Flynn Davis M 4th Gup Laidley
Mathew Sheward M 3rd Gup Rochedale
Razeen Ali M 5th Gup Laidley
Samuel Saul M 3rd Gup Manly
Caleb Skipper M 2nd Gup Manly

Senior - Sparring - Mens Middleweight (6)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Liam Richardson M 2nd Gup Nanango
Toran Thompson M 1st Gup Ipswich
Callum Richardson-McHugh M 1st Gup Graceville
Rhys Perkins M 2nd Gup Ipswich
Hudson Newey M 2nd Gup Albany Creek
Oscar Johnston M 1st Gup Norris Road

Senior - Sparring - Mens Heavyweight (6)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Christopher Raco M 2nd Gup Graceville
Kaleb Jackson M 9th Gup Baekjul Taekwon-do
James Webb M 9th Gup Nanango
Jordan Cowan M 4th Gup Lowood
Alexander Atkins M 2nd Gup Manly
Andrew MacFarlane M 5th Gup Paddington

Senior - Sparring - Female Teen (5)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Mairead O'Dea F 8th Gup Lowood
Holly Bunkell F 2nd Gup Jimboomba
Kiara Simms F 2nd Gup Norris Road
Jazmin Allwright F 1st Gup Norris Road
Ella Martin F 1st Gup Norris Road

Senior - Sparring - Female Teen Black Belt (3)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Zoe Allwright F 1st Dan Norris Road
Bronte Johnston F 2nd Dan Norris Road
Rebecca Newey F 1st Dan Albany Creek

Senior - Sparring - Womens Mixed (5)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Erina Newcomb F 10th Gup Pine Rivers
Anna Rettke F 3rd Gup Toowong
Chelsi Bunkell F 2nd Gup Jimboomba
Aleisha Butler F 3rd Gup North Lakes
Britney Cooper F 6th Gup North Lakes

Senior - Sparring - Mens Middleweight Black Belt (6)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Calvin Nguyen M 2nd Dan Holland Park
Austin Grooby M 1st Dan Baekjul Taekwon-do
Ryan Nugent M 1st Dan Ipswich
Lachlan Paulsen M 1st Dan Carina
Morgan Erwin-Smith M 2nd Dan Paddington
Julian Cao M 2nd Dan Paddington

Senior - Sparring - Womens Lightweight Black Belt (0)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents

Senior - Sparring - Womens Black Belt (3)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Melissa Brown F 3rd Dan Jimboomba
Allexandra Almond F 2nd Dan Toowong
Georgia Hall F 1st Dan Rochedale

Senior - Sparring - Mens Senior (4)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Benjamin Weier M 1st Dan Norris Road
Matthew Weier M 2nd Dan Norris Road
Lachlan Smythe M 1st Gup Rochedale
Kyle Middleton M 1st Gup North Lakes

Senior - Sparring - Mens Heavyweight Black Belt (5)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Tony Nguyen M 2nd Dan Holland Park
Justin Brown M 3rd Dan Jimboomba
Max Tallentire M 1st Dan Manly
Christopher Spencer M 4th Dan Paddington
Rhys MacFarlane M 1st Dan Paddington

Junior - Round Robin Sparring - Mens Black Belt President Round Robin (3)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Lloyd Miller M 3rd Dan Nanango
Keith Broom M 4th Dan Ipswich
Darren Finch M 2nd Dan Laidley

Senior - Round Robin Sparring - Female Teen Black Belt Round Robin (3)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Bronte Johnston F 2nd Dan Norris Road
Zoe Allwright F 1st Dan Norris Road
Rebecca Newey F 1st Dan Albany Creek

Senior - Round Robin Sparring - Womens Black Belt Round Robin (3)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Melissa Brown F 3rd Dan Jimboomba
Allexandra Almond F 2nd Dan Toowong
Georgia Hall F 1st Dan Rochedale

Junior - Pre-Arranged Free Sparring - Pre-Arranged Free Sparring (3)
Team Name Captain Name Represents
Shinson: Team NB Melissa Brown Bai Rui Combined
Shinson: Hall/Patten Olive Patten Bai Rui Combined
Team Norris Bronte Johnston Norris Road

Junior - Power Breaking - Male Presidents (9)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Mark Marshall M 4th Gup Nanango
Harry Thompson M 9th Gup Ipswich
Daryl Brown M 5th Gup Laidley
Steve Sutton M 6th Gup Laidley
Rob Hearn M 2nd Gup North Lakes
Wayne Bunkell M 2nd Gup Jimboomba
Doug Smith M 7th Gup Laidley
Gabriel Branescu M 8th Gup The Gap
Ashley Martin M 6th Gup Norris Road

Junior - Power Breaking - Male Black Belt Presidents (6)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Mark Neale M 4th Dan Labrador
Lloyd Miller M 3rd Dan Nanango
Keith Broom M 4th Dan Ipswich
Ryan Mort M 2nd Dan Pine Rivers
Andrew Newey M 3rd Dan Albany Creek
Tim Saul M 1st Dan Manly

Junior - Power Breaking - Female Presidents (4)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Helen Hennegan F 2nd Gup Jimboomba
Lauren Broom F 2nd Gup Ipswich
Lisa Ward F 7th Gup Laidley
Donna Laukis F 1st Dan Manly

Senior - Power Breaking - Male Teen (10)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Kaleb Jackson M 9th Gup Baekjul Taekwon-do
Liam Richardson M 2nd Gup Nanango
Toran Thompson M 1st Gup Ipswich
Rhys Perkins M 2nd Gup Ipswich
Flynn Davis M 4th Gup Laidley
Lachlan Smythe M 1st Gup Rochedale
Shivesh Narain M 3rd Gup Rochedale
Mathew Sheward M 3rd Gup Rochedale
Samuel Saul M 3rd Gup Manly
Kyle Middleton M 1st Gup North Lakes

Senior - Power Breaking - Mens (6)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Christopher Raco M 2nd Gup Graceville
James Webb M 9th Gup Nanango
Jordan Cowan M 4th Gup Lowood
Callum Richardson-McHugh M 1st Gup Graceville
Damian Freeleagus M 5th Gup Rochedale
Andrew MacFarlane M 5th Gup Paddington

Senior - Power Breaking - Mens Black Belt (10)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Tony Nguyen M 2nd Dan Holland Park
Austin Grooby M 1st Dan Baekjul Taekwon-do
Lachlan Paulsen M 1st Dan Carina
Jack Murray M 2nd Dan Rosewood
Justin Brown M 3rd Dan Jimboomba
Max Tallentire M 1st Dan Manly
Christopher Spencer M 4th Dan Paddington
Morgan Erwin-Smith M 2nd Dan Paddington
Rhys MacFarlane M 1st Dan Paddington
Julian Cao M 2nd Dan Paddington

Senior - Power Breaking - Womens (9)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Melissa Brown F 3rd Dan Jimboomba
Erina Newcomb F 10th Gup Pine Rivers
Anna Rettke F 3rd Gup Toowong
Holly Bunkell F 2nd Gup Jimboomba
Chelsi Bunkell F 2nd Gup Jimboomba
Britney Cooper F 6th Gup North Lakes
Rebecca Newey F 1st Dan Albany Creek
Georgia Hall F 1st Dan Rochedale
Ella Martin F 1st Gup Norris Road

Junior - Patterns - Childrens White Belt (10)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Christopher Hennegan M 10th Gup Jimboomba
Sarah Hennegan F 10th Gup Jimboomba
Kyden Hutton M 10th Gup Jimboomba
Ashton Dawson M 10th Gup Lowood
Hunter Dawson M 10th Gup Lowood
Summer Dawson F 10th Gup Lowood
Sahara Newcomb F 10th Gup Pine Rivers
Roman Newcomb M 10th Gup Pine Rivers
Sophie Scheltinga F 10th Gup Ipswich
Atakan Yondem M 10th Gup Toowong

Junior - Patterns - Childrens Male Junior (15)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
William Hennegan M 7th Gup Jimboomba
Robert Hennegan M 7th Gup Jimboomba
Jack Lait M 9th Gup Lowood
Innes Martin M 8th Gup Rosewood
Bodie Kevill M 7th Gup Laidley
Gyuyeon Kim M 8th Gup Baekjul Taekwon-do
Ryan Harris M 8th Gup North Lakes
Xavier McWaters M 7th Gup Baekjul Taekwon-do
Jasser Issa M 7th Gup Baekjul Taekwon-do
Jake Ferraro M 8th Gup Baekjul Taekwon-do
Ryley Cork M 7th Gup Norris Road
Ved Trivedi M 7th Gup Rochedale
Luca Branescu M 8th Gup The Gap
Max Holdcroft M 9th Gup Paddington
Mete Yondem M 9th Gup Toowong

Junior - Patterns - Childrens Male Senior (9)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Lachlan Neale M 3rd Gup Labrador
Logan Marshall M 5th Gup Nanango
Jack Marshall M 2nd Gup Nanango
Liam Perkins M 3rd Gup Ipswich
Joe Murray M 6th Gup Rosewood
Nathan Lilly M 3rd Gup Norris Road
Jack Parker M 6th Gup Norris Road
Fawwaz Ali M 4th Gup Laidley
Blake Martin M 1st Gup Norris Road

Junior - Patterns - Childrens Female - Junior (9)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Angela Sutton F 8th Gup Jimboomba
Tamara Sutton F 8th Gup Jimboomba
Mackenzie Bourke F 8th Gup Nanango
Kehra Richardson F 7th Gup Nanango
Charlie Lait F 9th Gup Lowood
Lillian Krzciuk F 8th Gup Rosewood
Mia Kanofski F 8th Gup Rosewood
Gia Ferraro F 9th Gup Baekjul Taekwon-do
Olivia Selby F 7th Gup Baekjul Taekwon-do

Junior - Patterns - Childrens Female - Senior (8)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Aashitha Puthiyandi Jithesh F 6th Gup Graceville
Charlotte Bourke F 6th Gup Nanango
Jessica McNaught F 6th Gup Lowood
Ruby Patten F 6th Gup Ipswich
Mackenzie Jones F 4th Gup Rosewood
Jordanna Robinson F 4th Gup Rosewood
Astra Sheward F 5th Gup Rochedale
Jazmin Allwright F 1st Gup Norris Road

Junior - Patterns - Womens Presidents (4)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Kathryn Webb F 8th Gup Nanango
Fiona Martin F 10th Gup Ipswich
Sherylie Thompson F 10th Gup Ipswich
Lisa Ward F 7th Gup Laidley

Junior - Patterns - Womens Presidents Senior (6)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Helen Hennegan F 2nd Gup Jimboomba
Lauren Broom F 2nd Gup Ipswich
Wendy Sutton F 6th Gup Laidley
Deborah Lewis F 2nd Gup Carina
Donna Laukis F 1st Dan Manly
Beverly Anderson F 4th Gup Eagle Junction

Junior - Patterns - Mens Presidents (9)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Mark Marshall M 4th Gup Nanango
David Martin M 10th Gup Ipswich
Daryl Brown M 5th Gup Laidley
Steve Sutton M 6th Gup Laidley
Rob Hearn M 2nd Gup North Lakes
Wayne Bunkell M 2nd Gup Jimboomba
Doug Smith M 7th Gup Laidley
Gabriel Branescu M 8th Gup The Gap
Ashley Martin M 6th Gup Norris Road

Junior - Patterns - Mens Black Belt Presidents (5)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Lloyd Miller M 3rd Dan Nanango
Keith Broom M 4th Dan Ipswich
Ryan Mort M 2nd Dan Pine Rivers
Darren Finch M 2nd Dan Laidley
Tim Saul M 1st Dan Manly

Senior - Patterns - Mens (5)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
James Webb M 9th Gup Nanango
Kyden Bethell M 7th Gup Laidley
Jacob Hayes M 8th Gup Laidley
Razeen Ali M 5th Gup Laidley
Andrew MacFarlane M 5th Gup Paddington

Senior - Patterns - Male Senior (15)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Christopher Raco M 2nd Gup Graceville
Liam Richardson M 2nd Gup Nanango
Callum Richardson-McHugh M 1st Gup Graceville
Cody Brown M 2nd Gup Laidley
Rhys Perkins M 2nd Gup Ipswich
Shaun Adams M 4th Gup Toowong
Flynn Davis M 4th Gup Laidley
Lachlan Smythe M 1st Gup Rochedale
Shivesh Narain M 3rd Gup Rochedale
Mathew Sheward M 3rd Gup Rochedale
Samuel Saul M 3rd Gup Manly
Alexander Atkins M 2nd Gup Manly
Kyle Middleton M 1st Gup North Lakes
Oscar Johnston M 1st Gup Norris Road
Caleb Skipper M 2nd Gup Manly

Senior - Patterns - Womens Coloured Belts (5)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Mairead O'Dea F 8th Gup Lowood
Erina Newcomb F 10th Gup Pine Rivers
Anna Rettke F 3rd Gup Toowong
Aleisha Butler F 3rd Gup North Lakes
Britney Cooper F 6th Gup North Lakes

Senior - Patterns - Womens Senior (11)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Melissa Brown F 3rd Dan Jimboomba
Allexandra Almond F 2nd Dan Toowong
Olive Patten F 2nd Dan Ipswich
Holly Bunkell F 2nd Gup Jimboomba
Chelsi Bunkell F 2nd Gup Jimboomba
Rebecca Newey F 1st Dan Albany Creek
Kiara Simms F 2nd Gup Norris Road
Bronte Johnston F 2nd Dan Norris Road
Georgia Hall F 1st Dan Rochedale
Zoe Allwright F 1st Dan Norris Road
Ella Martin F 1st Gup Norris Road

Senior - Patterns - Mens Black Belt (13)
First Name Last Name Gender Rank Represents
Tony Nguyen M 2nd Dan Holland Park
Calvin Nguyen M 2nd Dan Holland Park
Benjamin Weier M 1st Dan Norris Road
Ryan Nugent M 1st Dan Ipswich
Lachlan Paulsen M 1st Dan Carina
Jack Murray M 2nd Dan Rosewood
Justin Brown M 3rd Dan Jimboomba
Matthew Weier M 2nd Dan Norris Road
Max Tallentire M 1st Dan Manly
Christopher Spencer M 4th Dan Paddington
Morgan Erwin-Smith M 2nd Dan Paddington
Rhys MacFarlane M 1st Dan Paddington
Julian Cao M 2nd Dan Paddington

Junior - Team Patterns - Junior Team Patterns (5)
Team Name Captain Name Represents
Ipswich TaeKwon DoDo's Ruby Patten Ipswich
Bermuda Triangle Jordanna Robinson Rosewood
Laidley Golden Gooses Lisa Ward Laidley
KKM Rosewood Lillian Krzciuk Ipswich
Don't touch the curtain Jessica McNaught Lowood

Senior - Team Patterns - Senior Team Patterns (3)
Team Name Captain Name Represents
Shinson Warriors Tony Nguyen Bai Rui Combined
Kool4Kats Toran Thompson Ipswich
Laidley Blue Honey Monkeys Flynn Davis Laidley